home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, January 16, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Ordovician

Age Sub Category: Llanvirn Series

Common Name: Stylophora

Genus: Mitrocystities

Species: mitra

Catalogue Letters: CCH

Catalogue Number: 2.0

Country of Origin: Czech Rep.

Description: A natural internal mould of the dorsal aspect of a head, showing the olfactory cup, velum, both n2 nerve canals, nerves n3, n4 and n5 of the left palmar complex, left pharynx, left and right atria, rectum, posterior coelom, prosencephalon, rhombencephalon, first tail somite, right anterior coelom, pleats of right pharynx, mid dorsal process and the oblique groove. From Osek Czechoslovakia.

Size: 26 mm x 22 mm on a block 50mm by 38mm


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace