home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Ordovician

Age Sub Category: Ashgill Series

Common Name: Stylophora

Genus: Cothurnocystis

Species: elizae

Catalogue Letters: CCH

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Scotland, UK

Description: The external ventral surface of head, showing the characteristic boot shape (20 by 20 mm) with left and right oral appendages, and attached tail (29 mm) showing both fore and hind parts. From Girvan, Ayrshire, Scotland.

Size: 55 mm by 38 mm


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace