home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, October 20, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age:

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ammonite Ammonoid Morphology

Genus:

Species: AMMONOID SUTURES

Catalogue Letters: 1AM

Catalogue Number: 1.1

Country of Origin:

Description: Three parts specimen showing typical Orthoceroid, Nautiloid & Goniantitic sutures: Polyrammoceras twenhofeli [Upper Ordovician], Cenoceras Inornatum [Middle Jurassic] & Merocanites henslowi [Lower Carboniferous]. (Also in the database as AM 1.1)

Size: 140mm by 70mm


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace