home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Pleistocene

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Flint implement

Genus:

Species: Primary Flake

Catalogue Letters: PA

Catalogue Number: 10.0

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A large, stone-struck flake, showing the striking platform, bulb of percussion & ripples. From the Lower Middle Gravel of Swanscombe, Kent.

Size: 97mm


  Price:
£ 5.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace