home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, December 10, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Lower Carboniferous

Common Name: Sea Urchin

Genus: Lovenechinus

Species: lacazei

Catalogue Letters: CAE

Catalogue Number: 1.1

Country of Origin: Wales, UK

Description: A fairly complete specimen showing the five ambulacral and interambulacral areas very clearly and the interambulacral plates in very strong relief. It lacks the apical system and some of the surrounding plates. From Tan Penmaen Head, Clwyd, Wales.

Size: sp 70 mm on 110 by 75 mm block


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace