home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, October 20, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category: Albian

Common Name: Ammonite (Heteromorph)

Genus: Set

Species: Ammonite set

Catalogue Letters: ALB

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: Set of seven Albian Zone indices: ALB 2.0 - ALB 8.0.

Size:


  Price:
£ 65.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace