home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age:

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Dinosaur Relatives Set

Genus: Dinosaur Relatives Replica Set

Species:

Catalogue Letters: 1DINO

Catalogue Number: 2.0

Country of Origin:

Description: CHE 1.0 Turtle skull; MOS 3.0 Mosasaur tooth; CRO 1.1 Crocodile tooth; CRO 1.2 Crocodile scute; JR 5.0 Pterosaur radius; CRR 16.0 Pterosaur tooth; JR 4.1 Liopleurodon tooth; JR 6.02 Ichthyosaur snout with 50 teeth; TRF 1.1 Reptile footprint.

Size:


  Price:
£ 28.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace