home advanced new teachers contact


 Friday, December 6, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category: Upper Jurassic

Common Name: Insect - Dragonfly

Genus: Mesuropetala

Species: koehleri

Catalogue Letters: IN

Catalogue Number: 3.0

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A dragonfly from the Upper Jurassic Solnhofen Limestone of Bavaria, Germany, about 140 Million years old.

Size: 100 mm x 77 mm on a block 135 mm x 150 mm


  Price:
£ 10.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace