home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Pliocene

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Humanoid

Genus: Australopithecus

Species: africanus [Mrs Ples]

Catalogue Letters: HOM

Catalogue Number: 6.1

Country of Origin: South Africa

Description: "Mrs Ples". A well preserved adult gracile Australopithecine skull discovered by Dr Robert Broom in 1947. The original is well preserved.

Size: 180 mm by 128 mm by 125 mm


  Price:
£ 90.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace