home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Pliocene

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Mammal - Humanoid

Genus: Australopithecus

Species: africanus

Catalogue Letters: HOM

Catalogue Number: 6.0

Country of Origin: South Africa

Description: An adult gracile Australopithecine half skull and mandible reconstruction.

Size: 145 mm by 135 mm by 55 mm


  Price:
£ 28.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace