home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Coal Measures

Common Name: Spider

Genus: Eophrynus

Species: prestvici

Catalogue Letters: AR

Catalogue Number: 1.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: The ventral surface of AR 1.0, preserved as an external mould showing excellent detail including the 8th leg. From Dudley, West Midlands.

Size: 35 mm by 30 mm on a half nodule.


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace