home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ammonite (Heteromorph)

Genus: Set

Species: of 7 Aptian Zonal Ammonites

Catalogue Letters: APT

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin:

Description: Set of seven Aptian Zonal Indices comprising: APT 2.0 Prodeshayesites fissicostatus; APT 3.0 Deshaysites forbesi; APT 4.0 Deshaysites deshaysi; APT 5.0F or APT 5.0 Tropaeum bowerbanki; APT 6.0 Chelociceras (apicheloniceras) martinioides; APT 7.0 Parahopli nutfieldiensis; APT 8.0 Hypacanthoplites jacobi.

Size: 34 mm up to 390 mm in diameter.


  Price:
£ 145.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace