home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Eocene

Age Sub Category: Eocene

Common Name: Mammal - Bat

Genus: Paleochiropterix

Species: tupaiodon

Catalogue Letters: CHI

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A fine, complete bat skeleton, with good details of skull, all four limbs, rib cage and much of the backbone, including some tail. Mid Eocene, Messel, Germany, 48 Ma.

Size: 65 by 48mm


  Price:
£ 18.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace