home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age:

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ammonite Ammonoid Morphology

Genus:

Species: AMMONOID SUTURES

Catalogue Letters: 1AM

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin:

Description: Three part specimens showing typical Goniatitic, Ceratitic and Ammonitic sutures: Goniatites striatus [Visean], Ceratites nodosus [Middle Triassic] and Prohysteroceras (Goodhallites) Goodhalii [Upper Albian]; set in a block. (Also in database as AM 1.0)

Size: 120 by 70 mm.


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace