home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category: Middle Albian

Common Name: Ammonite (Heteromorph)

Genus: Hoplites

Species: dentalus

Catalogue Letters: ALB

Catalogue Number: 6.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: Two sided septate specimen. Four whorls and strong ribs. From Small Dole, Sussex.

Size: 100 mm dia


  Price:
£ 12.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace