home advanced new teachers contact


 Friday, August 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Vendian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ediacaran

Genus: Cyclomedusa

Species: davidi

Catalogue Letters: VEN

Catalogue Number: 11.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: An oval disc, with over twenty concentric rings and a small central depressed centre. An impression of a soft-bodied organism, perhaps a smaller growth stage of Ven 11.0. From Charnwood, Leicestershire

Size: 80mm x 60mm on larger block


  Price:
£ 10.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace