home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: various

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Set

Genus: Diversity of Life Advanced Set

Species:

Catalogue Letters: 1FS

Catalogue Number: 2.0

Country of Origin:

Description: Set of 30 specimens Echinoid JE 2.0 Hemicidaris; Crinoid SC 3.0 Sagenocrinites; Starfish JAS 1.1 Pentasteria; Brittlestar JO 1.11 Palaeocoma; Blastoid PBL 1.0 Deltoblastus; Nautiloid (straight) ORT 2.1 Dawsonoceras; Nautilus JN 1.0 Cenocerus; Belemnite CBE 6.0 Neohibolites; Goniatite CG 1.3 Goniatites; Ceratite CER 1.01 Ceratites; Ammonite OXFB 7.2A Amoeboceras; Bivalve JB 24.0 Cucullaea; Gastropod TG 1.1 Athleta; Brachiopod SBR 7.0 Lingula; Coral CCO 1.1 Lonsdaleia; Trilobite ST 2.2 Dalmanites; King crab MER 3.0 Eurproops; Graptolite GR 4.0 Monograptus; Foraminifera FOR 1.0 Nummulites; Fish TEL 2.0 Sparnodus; Amphibian (Frog) AMP 3.0 Propelodytes; Reptile CRR 24.0 Velociraptor claw; Bird EAV 2.0 Kingfisher; Mammal PM 4.0 Ursus (bear tooth); Giant Lycopod CAP 12.0 Sigillaria (bark); Maidenhair tree JUP 1.0 Gingko (leaf); Trace of sediment feeder TRF 3.11 Palaeodictyon; Feeding burrow TRF 4.0 Rhizocorallium; Resting traces TRF 15.0 Pelecypodichnus; Grazing trail TRF 18.1 Nereites.

Size:


  Price:
£ 90.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace