home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age:

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Trilobite Set

Genus: Trilobite

Species: Collection

Catalogue Letters: 1FS

Catalogue Number: 4.0

Country of Origin:

Description: Collection of 13 trilobites from different periods with explanatory sheet. Comes in perspex display box. ST 9.1 Sphaerexochus mirus; ST 1.0 Calymene blumenbachii; DT 7.0 Cyphaspis ceratophthalma; ST 8.0 Leonaspis coronata; OT 2.0 Onnia superba; ST 16.2 Hemiarges scutalis; ST 6.3 Acaste downingiae; OT 3.1 Asaphus coronatus; OT 15.0 Cybeloides girvanensis; TT 1.0 Geragnostus callavei; CAT 1.1 Phillipsia kellii; ST 3.11 Encrinurus tuberculatus; ST 32.0 Cybantix anaglyptos.

Size: All less than 35 mm x 50 mm.


  Price:
£ 28.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace