home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: various

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Dinosaur Replica Set

Genus: Dinosaur Replica Set

Species:

Catalogue Letters: 1DINO

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin:

Description: A basic set of our most popular dinosaur parts, with a magnifier. Items are: CRR 14.0 Calamospondylus tibia; JR 2.0 Megalosaurus tooth; CRR 8.0 Megalosaurus claw; CRR 13.0 Cetiosaurus claw; CRR 1.0 Iguanodon tooth; CRR 4.0 Iguanodon claw; CRR 15.0 Yaverlandia skull (part of); CRR 11.0 Polacanthus ossicle; TRF 22.1 Gastrolith (stomach stone); hand magnifier.

Size:


  Price:
£ 45.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace