home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age:

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Microscope + 2 sets sides

Genus:

Species:

Catalogue Letters: 1AA2

Catalogue Number:

Country of Origin: Microscope - Japan Slides - UK

Description: As 1AA (microscope), together with TWO set of slides, plant & animal. Meiji-Labax microscope. Condition as new, fully refurbished. Spares are available if needed. 3 lenses on turret, magnifications up to x400 Adjustable aperture. Microscope is supplied in sturdy plywood carrying box. Light source via mirror below stage. User supplies suitable lamp. This is a quality microscope, made in Japan. Current equivalent new model is 300+

Size:


  Price:
£ 90.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace