home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, December 12, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: various

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Fossil Replica Set

Genus: Fossil Replica Set

Species: Diversity of Life Set

Catalogue Letters: 1FS

Catalogue Number: 1.1

Country of Origin:

Description: A starter set of replicas to introduce the types of fossils and their ages. Containing: Fish TEL 2.0 Diplomystus; Echinoid CE 17.1 Phymosoma konigi; Shark tooth SEL 4.0 Otodus obliquus; Ammonite SIN 7.21 Echioceras quenstedti; Seed fern CAP 9.1 Neuopteris scheuchzeri; Crinoid SC 5.0 Gissocrinus typus; Dinosaur tooth CRR 18.0 Albertosaurus; Coral SCO 3.0 Acervularia luxurans; Reptile tooth JR 6.2 Ichthyosaurus; Footprint TRF 1.1 Cheirotherium; Shrimp CR 3.0 Hefriga serrata; Trilobite ST 1.01 Calymene blumenbachii. In a tray with clear plastic lid, outer cardboard box & explanatory sheet.

Size:


  Price:
£ 20.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace