home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Pliocene

Age Sub Category: Pliocene

Common Name: Mammal - Horse

Genus: Hipparion

Species:

Catalogue Letters: TM

Catalogue Number: 11F

Country of Origin: North America

Description: Right forefoot with three complete toes with 2 & 4 small and functionless. A side branch that died out in the Pleistocene.

Size: 340mm x 90mm


  Price:
£ 28.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace