home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Pliocene

Age Sub Category: Pliocene

Common Name: Mammal - Ape

Genus: Pliopithecus

Species:

Catalogue Letters: PON

Catalogue Number: 4.0

Country of Origin: Africa

Description: A probable ancestor of the Modern gibbons. Half skull and mandible reconstruction.

Size: 100 mm by 80 mm by 35 mm


  Price:
£ 19.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace