home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Lower Carboniferous Limestone

Common Name: Prolecantite

Genus: Merocanites

Species: henslowi

Catalogue Letters: CAA

Catalogue Number: 2.0

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A very fine wholly septate internal mould developed on one side, showing superb detail of the lobes and saddles of the sutures in strong relief. From Poolvash, Isle of Man

Size: 140 mm in diameter.


  Price:
£ 12.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace