home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Devonian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Brittlestar

Genus: Loriolaster

Species: mirabilis

Catalogue Letters: DAS

Catalogue Number: 3.0

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: The oral surface of a magnificent, large, complete specimen with the 5 arms showing the barrel-shaped ambulacra and many spine-like ambulacrae on both sides of each arm. One of the arms clearly shows pathological growth, probably due to predation.

Size: 165 mm by 110 mm.


  Price:
£ 7.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace