home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category: Santonian

Common Name: Sea Urchin

Genus: Micraster

Species: coranguinum

Catalogue Letters: CE

Catalogue Number: 1.31

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A perfect, beautifully preserved specimen showing superb detail of the apical system, all the individual plates of the test, the granulation and the sub anal fasciole, it does show some of the features of Isomicraster such as height. From Kent.

Size: 51 mm in diameter


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace