home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category: Lower Planus Zone to mid-Coranginium Zone.

Common Name: Sea Urchin

Genus: Micraster

Species: Micraster Evolution set No.2

Catalogue Letters: CE

Catalogue Number: 1.2

Country of Origin:

Description: Comprises seven complete echinoids: CE 1.1 (set of five), CE 1.21 and CE 1.22.

Size: various


  Price:
£ 28.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace