home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 14, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Permian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Neoplatocrinus

Species: dilatatus

Catalogue Letters: PC

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: East Indies

Description: A very fine large complete calyx showing all the individual plates well plus 5 pairs of arm bases, the stem attachment, the large anal opening and a juvenile stem base with rootlets, attached to one of the plates. From Timor, East Indies.

Size: 36 mm by 34 mm.


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace