home advanced new teachers contact


 Friday, December 6, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Permian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Blastoid

Genus: Deltoblastus

Species: permicus

Catalogue Letters: PBL

Catalogue Number: 1.3

Country of Origin: East Indies

Description: A very fine theca, showing excellent ambulacral detail and the strongly raised and deeply indented deltoids, terminating adorally in a star shaped ridge.

Size: 22 mm by 23 mm.


  Price:
£ 3.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace