home advanced new teachers contact


 Friday, December 6, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Permian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Blastoid

Genus: Deltoblastus

Species: molengraffi

Catalogue Letters: PBL

Catalogue Number: 1.2

Country of Origin: East Indies

Description: A very fine complete theca showing excellent detail of the ambulacra and the long deltoids ornamented in a V-pattern.

Size: 28mm by 22mm


  Price:
£ 3.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace