home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, December 10, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category: Lower Cretaceous

Common Name: Reptile - dinosaur

Genus: Iguanodon

Species: bernissartensis

Catalogue Letters: CRR

Catalogue Number: 1.01

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: The best half of CRR 1.0 on a small block. A very fine complete, isolated, unerrupted upper left tooth crown clearly showing the serrated cutting edges, adapted to a herbivorous diet. The prominent primary longitudinal ridge is characteristic of maxillary teeth. From Atherfield, Isle of Wight.

Size: 40 mm


  Price:
£ 1.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace