home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category: Lower Greensand

Common Name: Reptile - dinosaur

Genus: Iguanodon

Species: sp.

Catalogue Letters: CRR

Catalogue Number: 1.2

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A very fine large complete tooth showing a broad spatulate cutting edge produced as a result of wear in life. A typical, slightly rolled specimen. From Potton, Bedfordshire.

Size: 47 mm by 2 8mm


  Price:
£ 2.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace