home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Oligocene

Age Sub Category: Oligocene

Common Name: Reptile - Crocodile

Genus: Diplocynodon

Species: hantoniensis

Catalogue Letters: CRO

Catalogue Number: 1.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A very fine complete isolated tooth with crown 12 mm and root 30 mm, with an oval cross section 11 mm X 9 mm. From Cranwell Ledge, Isle of Wight.

Size: 42 mm long


  Price:
£ 2.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace