home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, December 10, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category: Upper Jurassic

Common Name: Marine reptile Ichthyosaur

Genus: Stenopterygius

Species: quadriscissus

Catalogue Letters: 1JR

Catalogue Number: 6.6D

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A magnificent complete Ichthyosaur specimen showing superb detail of all the individual bones. From Holzmaden, Germany. The same specimen as JR 6.6P but without the rectangular block/plaque. Also the same as 1JR6.6S but not cut into pieces for use in a sand pit.

Size: 1080mm x 280mm


  Price:
£ 110.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace