home advanced new teachers contact


 Thursday, November 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category: Kimmeridgian

Common Name: Insect - Dragonfly

Genus: Stenophlebia

Species: aequalis

Catalogue Letters: IN

Catalogue Number: 2.0

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A large complete specimen showing the venation on both pairs of wings, the large head and spatulate tail. From the Upper Jurassic Limestone of Solnhofen, Bavaria, Germany, about 140 million years old.

Size: 120 mm by 100 mm


  Price:
£ 10.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace