home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, September 26, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Miocene

Age Sub Category: Late Miocene to early Pliocene

Common Name: Mammal - Humanoid

Genus: Ramapithecus

Species: [= kenyapithecus]

Catalogue Letters: HOM

Catalogue Number: 3.0

Country of Origin: Kenya

Description: It is regarded as the earliest hominid known at present. Half skull and mandible reconstruction.

Size: 135 mm by 120 mm by 55 mm


  Price:
£ 22.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace