home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, February 22, 2020 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category: Lower Cretaceous

Common Name: Sea Urchin

Genus: Heteraster

Species: whitei

Catalogue Letters: CE

Catalogue Number: 13.1

Country of Origin: USA

Description: A very fine complete test showing excellent detail. From Commanchean, Texas, USA.

Size: 42 mm in diameter


  Price:
£ 2.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace