home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, February 24, 2020 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Sea Urchin

Genus: Micraster

Species: Evolution set No. 6

Catalogue Letters: CE

Catalogue Number: 1.6

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A set of five models of the ambulacral areas: smooth; sutured; inflated; subdivided; divided. Each model is about 50 by 45 mm representing a ten times enlargement. They are based on specimens from the Middle and Upper Chalk of Southern England.

Size: Approx. 45 by 50 mm.


  Price:
£ 10.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace