home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, February 22, 2020 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Pleistocene

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: flint implement

Genus:

Species: Flake

Catalogue Letters: PA

Catalogue Number: 3.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A stone-struck end scraper showing the striking platform, the point of percussion, prominent bulb of percussion and ripples.

Size: 80 mm in length on a block


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace