home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, February 22, 2020 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Pleistocene

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: flint implement

Genus:

Species: Set of 13 artifacts

Catalogue Letters: PA

Catalogue Number: 14.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: Set of 13 artefacts set on blocks comprising: PA 1.1, PA 2.1, PA 3.1, PA 4.1, PA 5.1, PA 6.1, PA 7.1, PA 8.1, PA 9.1, PA 10.1, PA 11.1, PA 12.1, PA 13.1.

Size:


  Price:
£ 85.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace