home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, September 26, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Triassic

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ceratite

Genus: Neotibetites

Species: weteringi

Catalogue Letters: CLY

Catalogue Number: 2.1

Country of Origin: East Indies

Description: A fine, wholly septate internal mould, developed on both sides, showing the simple ceratitic sutures. From Fogi, Ceram, East Indies.

Size: 93 dia


  Price:
£ 9.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace