home advanced new teachers contact


 Sunday, November 18, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Triassic

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ceratite

Genus: Trachyceras

Species: aon

Catalogue Letters: CLY

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Austria

Description: The last 1/4 whorl shows uncoiling of the umbilical seam, and though no sutures are visible, the body chamber occupies nearly a whorl. From Halstatt, Austria.

Size: 83 mm in diameter


  Price:
£ 13.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace